Individual Partners

Individual Partners

We are grateful for the individuals below who support reforestation and have financed the planting of at least 1,000 trees. We are deeply thankful for their dedication and trust.

Partner since
Number of trees planted
Andre Gumuchdjian2019107,622
Hovann Simonian 202533,500
John Stafford 201917,000
Chahé Kirokian202016,400
Gary Assarian202015,250
Anita Gumuchdjian202413,000
Michel Davoudian202313,000
Marleen Duerinckx20198,147
Henry Hacobian20248,000
Hovsep Tahta20206,000
Adam Kablanian20246,000
Nicole Bleyn-De Cock20232,820
Garo Simonian20242,500
Bernard Saey 20232,500
Stepan and Hilda Kerkyasharian20242,380
Andrès Tahta20202,000
Garbis Simonian20242,000
Pierre Gurdjian20252,000
Manoug Demirjian20242,000
Vahik and Alice Petrossian20251,200
Serge Goblet 20201,200
Sarkis Andreasian20251,044
Barton Brooks 20241,000